Select Page

Privacy Policy & Cookies / Terms Of Use, Account & Services

 

 

Privacy Policy

For the provision of high-level services, we collect from our clients the necessary data for the transaction. We give immediate priority to the Privacy Policy of your personal information. We follow the privacy policies. We strictly preserve any information you provide to us. The quality services we provide require the use of the following personal data:

When the user registers at netgraphics.gr, some personal information may be requested, such as:

  • first name,
  • last name,
  • company,
  • country,
  • address,
  • city,
  • region,
  • Postcode,
  • phone,
  • e-mail address, etc.

In the case of a company where an invoice is issued, the following details are also required:

  • Company name,
  • Address of the company
  • Company Purpose,
  • Tax Registration Number (TIC), and
  • Public Economic Service (FVO).

Purpose

As part of our offer of services, we collect certain personal data to facilitate communication with you and to provide the best services.

Through this Privacy Policy, we want to explain our practices and policies for:

  • collection,
  • use and
  • data exchange and cookies collected by or for you.

The Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you access our site through:

  • personal computer,
  • mobile device or
  • of any other technology or device.

For the purposes of this policy, the owner is Mr. Iordanidis Athanasios (NetGraphics), based in Thessaloniki, 82, Vas. Olgas, PC 54643 (Reg. No. 112560095, FVO: H’ Thessaloniki). For any questions, please contact NetGraphics at info@netgraphics.gr.

Categories and uses of the data we collect

Purpose of data processing Personal Data Possible consequences of failure to provide personal data Legal Basis of Processing
Sign up Personal IDs, contact information, tax IDs, financial information, login information, location information Failed to enroll Execution of a contract
Verification of identity and contact information Personal Identifiers, Financial Information, login Information Suspension /  closure account. Non-availability of connection Legal obligation
Order tracking & evaluation of customized offers, bonuses, and user interface Personal IDs, order activity, financial information, login information Unable to receive offers and bonuses. Consent
Informational communications, newsletters and campaigns Personal IDs, contact information Unable to download newsletters and marketing campaigns Consent
Questions, complaints & troubleshooting Personal IDs, contact information, customer activity, login information, financial information   Legitimate Interest (Best Customer Service and Troubleshooting)
Promotions & Offers Personal IDs, contact information Non-availability of related offer, promotional energy, etc. Consent

Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not assign, disclose or rent your personal information to any third party / entity in a manner different from that described in this Policy. However, we reserve the right to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we are required to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation, to apply our terms and conditions or to protect our rights, property and safety, our customers or third parties.
  • To work with law enforcement agencies to enforce laws and to investigate and prosecute illegal activities such as frauds. We reserve the right to disclose any information relating to you to law enforcement agencies and other competent bodies that, in our estimation, is necessary or related to any fraud investigation or other illegal activity.

In particular, these principles are:

  • Anti-money laundering agencies
  • Terrorism Finance Organizations
  • Law enforcement agencies in the countries we are active in

This includes the exchange of information with other companies and organizations (eg banks, credit institutions) inside or outside the EU for fraud protection and credit risk mitigation purposes. These entities can then use your personal information to investigate and act on any such violation in accordance with their procedures.

Finally, we reserve the right to disclose specific personal information to third parties / independent service providers, agents or independent contractors:

  • that help us keep our site and
  • provided by other management services (including, but not limited to, the processing of orders, customer service, data retention and analysis, customer communication on our behalf, and the collection of information for the submission of tenders and other promotions, selection of winners and award awards).

We seek to ensure that these third-party / independent service providers will not use your personal data for any purpose other than to provide the services for which they are contractually committed. We also create contracts with these third parties which oblige them to comply with the data protection standards required by law and use the data only for the purposes for which they were transmitted.

In order to achieve the goals of current policy, the following third parties, located in the European Union, may receive your data:

  • Payment Providers
  • Prevention and suppression of activities related to money laundering and terrorist financing and anti-fraud services
  • Platform Providers
  • Service Providers

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties outside the European Union in countries where there is no appropriate data protection regime. However, should such data transfer be necessary, we will take all possible measures to ensure that your data is dealt with safely as well as within the EU / EEA and in accordance with this Policy and applicable law. In addition, we will update the current Policy in order to cover cross-border data transfer and related safeguards for your privacy.

Data retention period

It is our policy to maintain your data only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, in accordance with data minimization and storage limitation principles. For all of the following reasons, your data will be retained for at least five (5) years after our customer relationship expires. Additionally, we align the retention of your data with possible variations resulting from the exercise of your privacy rights (you can get information in the Update Information section).

In some cases, certain personal information may be retained beyond that time due to possible legal obligations, legitimate interests, etc. Such cases are likely issues related to:

  • Money laundering
  • Taxation
  • Civil law
  • Criminal law
  • Any other legal issues

Rights of protection of personal data

At any point, while maintaining or processing your data, you retain the following rights, and you can also submit the appropriate requests via email at info@netgraphics.gr:

Right of access: You have the right to access the personal data we hold for you

Right of Correction: You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete data that we hold for you.

Right to delete: You may request to delete the data we hold for you from our records and we are obliged to satisfy your request in specific cases.

Right to limit processing: You have the right to request that your personal data be processed and we are obliged to satisfy this request when certain conditions are met.

Right to Data Portability: You have the right to request that the data we hold for you be transferred to another organization.

Right of objection: you have the right to object to processing of your personal data subject to certain conditions.

Right to withdraw consent: where the legal basis for your data processing as specified in the “Categories and Uses of the Data We Collect” section of this Policy is “Consent”, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, in writing to the email info@netgraphics.gr, without this negating the legitimacy of the processing, which preceded the revocation and was based on prior consent.

We will evaluate your request and we will respond to you as soon as possible and in any case within one month of submission:

  • request approval,
  • partial approval of a request,
  • rejection of a request

If NetGraphics rejects your request for the above-mentioned Privacy Rights, we will communicate the reasons for your rejection. You have the right to file a complaint directly with the regulator.

We reserve the right to reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical efforts or have disproportionate technical consequences, jeopardize the privacy of others or are impossible to implement.

Updating your personal information

If you are a registered site user by signing in to your account and using the tools provided to process this information, you can, except in exceptional circumstances:

  • check,
  • update or
  • delete some personal information.

However, some of the elements necessary for checking the eligibility can not be deleted.

You can obtain a copy of your personal information by email at info@netgraphics.gr. For your protection, you will need to prove your identity to receive the appropriate copies. You should provide the appropriate information for your identification and other relevant information to help us fulfill your request. If you want to close your account, you can contact Customer Service. If you would like to close your account, this could also be done via email at info@netgraphics.gr. We have to comply with such requests unless there is a valid reason not to delete your data.

Security

Data protection is extremely important to NetGraphics and we are constantly trying to provide all possible safeguards for:

  • the storage of your personal data,
  • limiting unauthorized access and / or potential changes.

These means include information security measures in line with current best practices to protect the privacy of our customers. These measures include technical and procedural actions and follow-up and tracing actions aimed at:

  • to secure data from misuse,
  • unauthorized access or disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction.

The security and privacy of your personal data and account is our top priority. We take the necessary measures and following the most advanced methods of protection for their preservation. Your personal information will not be used at any time for purposes other than those required for:

  • the proper operation of the website,
  • of the products and services we provide.

In any case, access to them, on our part, is carried out exclusively by authorized personnel and is fully controlled.

Our company regularly checks the proper operation of security mechanisms. We apply an SSL Security Certificate that validates the best practices we adopt to encrypt data. We use the SSL / TLS template that encrypts user data before it is sent from its computer when a user:

  • signs up,
  • signs in,
  • makes payments or
  • sends us sensitive information.

In this way, data can only be decrypted by NetGraphics servers.

The web pages that the user browses are encrypted by NetGraphics servers. This way they can be decrypted only by the user’s computer. Indicatively, browsers like Chrome, Firefox, or Opera encrypt are AES-256 bits. Our servers will not accept links from browsers that do not meet the minimum 128-bit encryption security requirement. The security of the pages can be verified by the presence of the padlock in the browser. Internet Explorer users can double-click on the Properties option and confirm the use of the TLS protocol accordingly.

If you believe that you have identified a potential security vulnerability in any of the pages, services / products, please email info@netgraphics.gr with a summary of it together with the email that we could contact you for more information.

Purchases via Credit Card or PayPal

If you choose to make your payment by credit card or PayPal you will be transferred to the PayPal page to enter your card details or Paypal details securely. NetGraphics in no way stores these items for any reason.

Internet Protocol Address (IP)

When you visit the site, your device’s IP address and browser settings are entered. The IP address is a unique address used by the devices:

  • to be recognized and
  • to communicate with each other on a computer network.

Browser settings may include:

  • the type of browser you are using,
  • browser language and
  • the time zone.

We collect this information so we can tailor your experience and locate your device in the following cases:

  • misuse or
  • illegal actions.

In addition, we may use your IP address to reach your location (city-level). We also use the Google Analytics service to collect and edit site user statistics. Read the Google Privacy Policy for more information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We strive to review and keep up-to-date this Policy. In this way:

  • we comply with legal and regulatory requirements and
  • we also provide optimal protection for your personal data.

Any updates will be communicated to you via the current web site.

Contact us

If at any time you believe we do not comply with the provisions set forth in this Policy or any other data protection issue, please contact us by email at info@netgraphics.gr.

 

 

Cookies policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files with information that a website stores on a user’s computer. The cookies are stored by the web server. Every time the user connects to the site, the latter retrieves that information and provides the user with relevant services. A typical example of such information is the user’s preferences on a website, as stated by the user’s choices on the site (eg. selecting specific “buttons”, searches, ads, etc.).

The installation of “cookies” is only allowed with the consent of the user and after appropriate updating.

Source: http://www.dpa.gr/

Why we use Cookies

We use cookies to make your tour easier and more enjoyable. We may collect information when browsing the site but also be able to evolve according to our audience requirements.

Related Cookies

While browsing the site, cookies from third party services may be stored on your computer such as:

  • For statistical purposes about traffic and site analytics,
  • For social networking or other forms of internet marketing and website promotion (facebook, twitter, instagram, flickr, pinderest, google +, skype, linkedin, etc.)
  • corporate video playback (youtube, vimeo, etc.)
  • sitemap service by map (google maps, foursquare, etc.)
  • information, corporate, financial, statistical or other (pdf, excel, word, txt, etc.).

Disable Cookies

None of the cookies on the site is necessary for its operation; you can disable cookies from your browser settings. For more information on disabling cookies, visit your browser’s official website.

 

 

Terms of use

The copyright of the Content (e.g., programs, information, data) and the Services of the netgraphics.gr website that have been introduced to the Network are protected by:

  • Greek,
  • Community and
  • international copyright laws.

Anything is prohibited:

  • copy,
  • distribution,
  • transport,
  • processing,
  • resale,
  • creation of derivative work or
  • misleading the public about their real provider of Website Content.

Only after prior written permission from NetGraphics or any other copyright holder is permitted:

  • reproduction,
  • reissue,
  • loading,
  • communication,
  • hearsay,
  • broadcast or
  • any other use of the content in any way or means for commercial or other purposes.

The netgraphics.gr online store provides the content, products and services available through the website “as they are”. For example, information, names, pictures, illustrations. Under no circumstances will the netgraphics.gr e-shop be liable for any legal or civil and / or criminal claims. However, neither for any damage (positive, special or incidental), which, but not limited to, alternatively and / or cumulatively consists of:

  • loss of profits,
  • data loss,
  • loss of earnings,
  • financial satisfaction, etc. by visitors to the website or third parties due to a related cause:
    • with or without function and / or
    • the use of the website and / or
    • inability to provide services and / or
    • information made available by him and / or
    • from any unauthorized third party interventions in products and / or
    • services and / or
    • information available through it.

The use of the website must be done for lawful purposes only and in a way that does not restrict or impede its use by third parties. The visitor is obliged to use the website according to:

  • the law,
  • good morals and
  • these terms, and
  • not to commit acts or omissions that may cause damage or malfunction to, affect, or endanger the provision of NetGraphics services.

This site may contain references to third-party sites. NetGraphics is not responsible for the content of these pages and for any damage resulting from their use. The visitor has access to these on his own responsibility.

The e-shop netgraphics.gr makes every effort to ensure the smooth operation of its web site. However, it does not guarantee that the functions of the website or servers will be uninterrupted or free of viruses or other similar elements.

The online store netgraphics.gr reserves the right to:

  • modifies,
  • adds,
  • modifies the content or services of the website and the terms of use at any time it deems necessary and without prior notice, by notifying them through its website.

Names, images, logos, and distinctive features representing NetGraphics or third parties and their products or services are trademarks of NetGraphics or third parties protected by applicable trademark laws. Their appearance on the website should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of a license or right to use them.

Our online store fully complies with International and European Law on E-commerce issues as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994) which regulates distance selling issues.

Visiting the site requires unconditional acceptance of the above terms when using NetGraphics services.

 

 

Account terms

The use of the services by users of netgraphics.gr implies the full and unconditional acceptance of these terms. For this reason, NetGraphics recommends that users read carefully the following texts and, for each query, they can contact info@netgraphics.gr.

Registration – User Account

During the enrollment process as members of netgraphics.gr, users will be asked for some personal information and information. Each user undertakes to:

a. provides true, accurate, valid and complete information, and

b. maintains and diligently updates its subscription data to keep it true, accurate, valid, up to date and complete.

During the registration and account creation process, the user will be asked to set a personal password and a user name. Users are solely responsible:

  • for all transactions executed through their personal username / password and more generally through their user account and
  • they must exercise due diligence to preserve the above elements.

NetGraphics recommends that its users take all necessary security measures to:

  • to prevent unauthorized or unauthorized use of netgraphics.gr services and their password from third parties.

NetGraphics also recommends its users:

  • memorize the password
  • to avoid being displayed on objects or points that can be made accessible to third parties.

NetGraphics enables customers to change their username and password if they wish. Personal information will remain unchanged, the system will now recognize the customer with a different secret password.

Finally, NetGraphics recommends that its users be very careful and always log out of their account at the end of each use of the service. This way, unauthorized access to their account by third parties can be avoided.

NetGraphics is not responsible for any damage or damage resulting from users’ negligence in complying with the present terms.

NetGraphics reserves the right to deactivate any such account without notice to the user, if any of the foregoing occurs.

 

 

Terms of service

General terms of service sale

The Customer hereby declares that:

  • The information they claim is true and does not knowingly violate the third party’s rights in the domain name requested.
  • He wishes to take the action required in this application.
  • In the case of a legal person, the declarant binds that legal person.
  • He knows that in some services (such as domain name registration) he will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
  • In any case, he / she is responsible for checking the correct execution of his order.

Terms of service for hosting

  • The term “web hosting” is a very common and widespread terminology for the Internet. NetGraphics and the Customer accept that the terms mentioned herein are understood by both NetGraphics and the customer.
  • NetGraphics provides web hosting services to organized datacenter infrastructures both in Europe and the US.
  • NetGraphics provides web hosting services in high-speed Internet networks.
  • NetGraphics provides web hosting services either on its own Servers or on Servers hired exclusively by third parties for use by its customers.
  • NetGraphics provides web hosting services either on Linux ™, MS-Windows ™, or on special occasions and other internationally recognized operating systems.
  • NetGraphics provides web hosting services, with various gradations, as an example
    • shared email hosting,
    • shared web hosting,
    • asp hosting,
    • co-location hosting,
    • dedicated server hosting,
    • managed hosting,
    • streaming hosting and more.
  • NetGraphics states that the terminology referenced herein is the internationally used for web hosting issues for which it maintains an official website on the Internet where it provides a wealth of information and updates for NetGraphics customers (www.netgraphics.gr).
  • NetGraphics, in order to adapt to the changes in technology. It configures all hosting services (web hosting) so that:
    • to provide customers with the best technical specifications and at the same or lower cost.
  • On the other hand, the client recognizes that web hosting services are constantly evolving and must visit the official website www.netgraphics.gr to be informed about the changes in the services provided by NetGraphics.
  • The goal of hosting is to gain access for the client to the Internet to exploit the advanced information services provided by the particular network and the international cooperation of interconnected Internet networks to users.
  • Through the above interfaces, NetGraphics provides the customer with the ability to display its commercial activity and provide information to Internet users.
  • NetGraphics is not responsible for the security of transactions as well as for the proper handling of the sales and orders of the users through the network on which the Customer’s or Customer’s Web Site is located.
  • NetGraphics’ responsibility is limited to the responsibility of distributing its network for lawful use. NetGraphics does not guarantee:
    • quality,
    • sufficiency and
    • security of communication for any point of any telecommunications operator mediates, customer or customers of this or other networks used. It has no responsibility whatsoever for network operating problems due to the operation of its networks or third parties. Beyond that laid down in the telecommunications legislation, namely a proportional reduction in the amount of the consideration when the cessation of operation would have lasted beyond the time prescribed by the law.
  • The client recognizes that the Internet is an open environment and must act with excessive care. The customer must take the necessary security measures:
    • to prevent unauthorized use of the network and its user name, password from third parties authorized or not.
  • In the event of the issuance of such items within 24 hours of ordering and receiving the first item of the account, the customer must change all of the passwords by using the service that the company has made available to its users. He further owes:
    • memorize the details of the account staff,
    • not to mention it on items that carry or make accessible to third parties,
    • do not allow the use of data codes by others and
    • to control the statistical movement of his account.
  • It is the responsibility of the customer to ensure that the content of the pages will not be contrary to the law and morality. The customer is responsible for the law and the content of the pages. Any use contrary to the above, except for any criminal or even civil sanctions, shall result in the interruption of the hospitality without any other notice and without being entitled to the reimbursement of the already paid. NetGraphics is required to provide the services agreed upon, provided that access to and use of its network is in the context of:
    • law’s,
    • merchant users and
    • of the contractual terms.
  • Any counter-use, other than any criminal and / or civil penalties, gives the company the right to terminate the hospitality. Illegal access to and use of the NetGraphics network or third-party networks through the NetGraphics network is reported as opposed. It is expressly agreed and agreed that NetGraphics in any case in which it wanted to be terminated by a third party or network operator case:
    • unauthorized access or
    • illegal use or
    • attempted operation of such operations is entitled to temporarily and immediately interrupt the use of its network and refer the case to EETT.
  • If (following any legal procedure) infringement has been confirmed, NetGraphics has the option of terminating the hosting definitively, otherwise it must restore its telecommunication connection without any liability to it for the period of time it has remained disconnection without prejudice to telecommunication legislation.
  • NetGraphics has a claim for compensation for any damage that is in a causal connection with unconventional or culpable and unlawful acts or omissions of the customer, and has the right to refer to and rectify the client in any case in which he has been sued by third parties for damages suffered due to the illegal action or omissions of the client, regardless of the fault of the latter.
  • In any case, NetGraphics is entitled to terminate the hosting and temporarily or temporarily interrupt access to its network in the cases specified in the relevant telecommunication legislation.
  • NetGraphics does not currently have any obligation to provide access and use of its network if the customer’s telecommunication equipment is not officially certified nor any liability to the customer or third parties in the case of non-certified equipment. Instead, it has the right to discontinue its services if the use of unauthorized equipment has been identified.
  • It is understood that the use of the NetGraphics and other third-party network that is provided herein is prohibited in a way that affects the exclusive rights and privileges of the telephone provider in voice telephony and the customer has stated that he is in complete knowledge of the relevant telecommunication institution Community (90/388, 97/607, etc.) and national (Law 2246/94).
  • NetGraphics may refuse to register or request its immediate removal:
    • if the user or other user of the Internet invokes in writing that the content for which registration or movement is requested violates the law. As for example the provisions of Law 2251/1994 “On Consumer Protection”, Law 2121/92 on intellectual property, Law 2472/95 on data protection, etc.,
    • if it violates good morals and between them and those that are shaped in the Internet society, such as spamming practices or conflicting with NETIQUETTE (Internet User Code).
  • NetGraphics is also entitled to request and the customer is required to deliver third party licenses if the content under registration appears to be related to intellectual property and third party rights. If the partner ignores the request or refuses and proceeds with registration or does not comply with the request for removal of the matter or for the delivery of third party licenses, it is agreed that:
    • NetGraphics is entitled to temporarily interrupt access by any technical means and
    • refer the case to EETT for the settlement of the dispute on the basis of the applicable dispute resolution rules, which concede and assume that the parties will follow from now on. Registration can only take place following a decision by EETT, as set out below and unless otherwise ordered by the competent Courts.
  • It is further recognized that:
    • due to the fact that NetGraphics is objectively inadequate due to the huge amount of hardware that is published online directly by its users through the up-load technical process or
    • any other similar, the customer undertakes and promises that he will not register or traffic illegal and harmful content and accepts that it is a contractual and legitimate right of NetGraphics to prevent the registration or distribution of such content by any legal or technical means. In addition, it will inform NetGraphics of any change of content and assumes all responsibility for compliance. It acknowledges that it is responsible for NetGraphics’ compensation if the latter wanted to be held responsible or co-responsible to any extent. The intellectual property of the company is owned by any scripts of content that it produces under any contract.
  • In the event of a claim against the customer or a partner of the customer making use of the services on behalf of the client and generally of the client or partner’s legal involvement in matters concerning the content or the information and services provided by the Web Site for fraud, insult, etc.), NetGraphics is required to immediately cease hosting until such a lockout is restored.
  • NetGraphics unilaterally defines basic categories of charges, which are indicative on a case by case basis:
    • One-off right,
    • annual or monthly fee,
    • charge per unit of transferred information,
    • charge per unit of stored information,
    • Charge Per Virtual Domain Hosting, Virtual Mail Server, Number of Virtual E-Mails, FTP Server,
    • Primary DNS support, and possible other charges that are listed either in the Terms of Use or on the official NetGraphics website (www.netgraphics.gr).
  • Also the right to set criteria for pricing differentials and possible discounts on a case-by-case basis and indicatively based on the customer’s category, type of use and other reasonable at its discretion. Pricing is based on the services provided and specified herein either with the services listed now but modified later and simply by simple mail.
  • The invoices or receipts are issued upon payment of the order. If the customer exceeds the limits he or she is entitled to, then NetGraphics will charge the price of the overpayment to NetGraphics as described on the NetGraphics official website (www.netgraphics.gr). In this case, invoices may be issued by NetGraphics on a case-by-case basis, once the customer has been informed. Payment of such debt shall be made no later than thirty (30) days from the date of issue of the relevant document. NetGraphics has the right:
    • to amend, in accordance with the terms of telecommunications law, the applicable tariffs for its services, which are in force two months after their announcement, setting out at the same time their date of entry into force.
  • For any disputes that arise as to its execution, application and interpretation, NetGraphics and the customer agree and agree that prior to their appeal to the Thessaloniki Courts designated as competent, they must seek to resolve their dispute before EETT.
  • Modification of one or more of the terms herein may only be made by written agreement of NetGraphics – customer. These terms constitute a single and indivisible whole that contains the entire agreement of the parties with respect to the above described purpose, which is valid from its order and no other agreement, oral or written, exists which determines the relations of the parties, existing is abolished.
  • If any part or provision of this Agreement is invalidated by a judgment of a competent Court as unlawful, valid and enforceable, this will not affect the validity of its remaining provisions, which will remain valid and enforceable.
  • Charges for hosting the Customer’s Web Site on the NetGraphics Server are made on a per-invoice basis and may be changed once a year.
  • The features of the client’s hosting package are presented in detail here. If the package is exceeded, the customer is notified by NetGraphics and selects the change of category as listed on the NetGraphics official site (www.netgraphics.gr).
  • NetGraphics informs the customer of the anniversary date for hosting hosting as described herein thirty (30) days earlier than the anniversary date. Upon notification and after the expiration of hosting, NetGraphics may unilaterally suspend the hosting of the Customer’s Web Site and all related services without being responsible for the direct or indirect damages that this may cause to the customer.
  • NetGraphics is entitled to discontinue the hosting of the Customer’s Web Site and to terminate it:
    • when the invoicing is delayed,
    • when the applicant violates the obligations arising from all previous paragraphs or does not comply with the general terms of this present,
    • when the anniversary date has expired and no renewal has been made.
  • This is in no way related to the support and repair of failures in the customer’s internal computerization, the telecommunications equipment he uses to access the Internet, and generally anything that is unrelated to the subject matter of the present.
  • Where the client’s responsibilities and obligations are stated, it is self-evident that these include the responsibilities and obligations of customer’s customers who, under their own responsibility, must ensure that the customer is kept up to date.
  • This is in no way related to the registration, payment of subscriptions, management and renewal of the domain name since it is the property of the client, unless agreed in writing between the customer and NetGraphics.
  • The customer knows that in some services (such as domain name registration), they will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
  • The customer is in any case responsible for checking that his order has been properly executed.

Transfer terms domain The Customer declares that:

  • The information they claim is true and does not knowingly violate the third party’s rights in the domain name requested.
  • It wishes to take the action required in accordance with the present application.
  • In the case of a legal person, the declarant binds the particular legal person.
  • No later than three days after the date of submission of the application, the following documents should be sent by fax:
    • Photocopy of the identity of the old and new owner.
    • If the owner (old or new) is a legal person, an official document of the company to which the legal representative refers should be sent.
  • We will remind you that if the above documents are not sent in due time, the application will be automatically revoked by the system.
  • He knows that in some services (such as domain name registration) he will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
  • In any case, he / she is responsible for checking the correct execution of his order

Terms domain backorder The Customer declares that:

  • The information that it declares is true and does not knowingly violate the third party’s rights to the domain name claimor for backorder.
  • He wishes to take the action required in this application.
  • He knows that the backorder procedure does not guarantee the registration of the domain name, but that an enrollment attempt will be attempted on the expiration date plus the days of protection of the name registration.
  • He knows that if the domain name is successful, the fee paid corresponds to the registration cost plus the cost of providing the backorder service.
  • He knows that if the domain name fails, the price paid is not refunded but credited to his account and can be used for future purchases from our online store.
  • Is aware that in the case of a legal person, the declarant binds the particular legal person.
  • He knows that the same domain name can not request it at the same time for backorder and other clients.
  • He knows that in some services (such as domain name registration) he will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
  • In any case, he / she is responsible for checking the correct execution of his order

Terms for registering or renewing a .gr domain name The Customer hereby declares that:

  • The information he declares is true and does not knowingly violate the rights of third parties in the requested domain name.
  • He wishes to take the action required in this application.
  • In the case of a legal person, the declarant binds the particular legal person.
  • In the case of registering or renewing a domain name with a .gr extension beyond 2 years, it knows that the process is progressive. That is, registering or renewing initially up to 2 years as permitted by the Domain Name Regulation of that extension and registering the remaining years is pending until the next permissible renewal that is automatically made by the present system until the requested renewal years are exhausted.
  • He knows that in some services (such as domain name registration) he will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
  • In any case, he / she is responsible for checking the correct execution of his order.

Terms for registering or renewing a .eu domain name The Customer hereby declares that:

  • The information he declares is true and does not knowingly violate the rights of third parties in the requested domain name.
  • He wishes to take the action required in this application.
  • In the case of a legal person, the declarant binds the particular legal person.
  • In case of registering or renewing a .eu domain name beyond 5 years, it knows that the process is progressing. That is, registering or renewing initially for up to 5 years allowed by the Domain Name Regulation of that extension and the remaining years is pending until the next permissible renewal that is automatically made by the present system until the requested renewal years have been exhausted.
  • He knows that in some services (such as domain name registration) he will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
    In any case, he / she is responsible for checking the correct execution of his order.

Terms for registering or renewing a .co.uk domain name The Customer hereby declares that:

  • The information he declares is true and does not knowingly violate the rights of third parties in the requested domain name.
  • He wishes to take the action required in this application.
  • In the case of a legal person, the declarant binds the particular legal person.
  • In case of registering or renewing a domain name with a .co.uk extension beyond 2 years, it knows that the process is progressive. That is, registering or renewing initially up to 2 years as permitted by the Domain Name Regulation of that extension and registering the remaining years is pending until the next permissible renewal that is automatically made by the present system until the requested renewal years are exhausted.
  • He knows that in some services (such as domain name registration) he will receive out of the order’s email and additional emails confirming the activation of the service.
  • In any case, he / she is responsible for checking the correct execution of his order.